• info@icmmadurai.in

  0452-2690056

Current News

Calendar of Programmes For the Year 2018-19

 
 
Sl.No. Name of the Programme Duration Capacity From To Target Group Sponsorship  CC
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
PROFESSIONAL COURSES
I  Master of Business Administration 2 Years 60 2017-2019 Graduates Private  SDR
II  Master of Business Administration 2 Years 60 2018-2020 Graduates Private  SDR
LONG TERM PROGRAMMES
1 Higher Diploma in Cooperative Management 26 Weeks 30 To be finalised in Consultation with Department SIs/Pro DRs of Cooperative Department Department of Cooperation RGS
2  Sectoral Diploma 12 Weeks 30 To be finalised in Consultation with Department Officials of Handlooms/Dairy/Industrial Departments Handlooms/Dairy/ Industrial Departments SDR
SHORT TERM PROGRAMMES
APRIL, 2018
MAY, 2018
3 Programme on Court Affidavits and Court Procedures (Litigation Management) 3 days 30 23.05.2018 25.05.2018 Officers of Industries//Handlooms/Housing Cooperatives//Milk  Audit Departments TNCU SDR
4 Management Development Programme 3 days 30 28.05.2018 30.05.2018 Staff of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU SDR
JUNE, 2018
5 Programme on Cooperative Laws and Allied Laws 3 days 30 25.06.2018 27.06.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sugar Mills/Sericulture Departments TNCU SDR
6 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 3 days 30 27.06.2018 29.06.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU SDR
JULY, 2018
7 Programme on E-Governance  3 days 30 18.07.2018 20.07.2018 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department TNCU GS
8 Programme on Resource Management and Business Development 3 days 30 23.07.2018 25.07.2018 Secretaries of PACCS TNCU RGS
9 Programme on Enquiry, Inspection and Surcharge 3 days 30 25.07.2018 27.07.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU SDR
10 Programme on Customer Service Management in Digital Transformation    3 days 30 30.07.2018 01.08.2018 Employees of DCCBs/UCBs TNCU KSK
AUGUST, 2018
11 Programme on Common Service Centre 3 days 30 01.08.2018 03.08.2018 Employees of PACCS TNCU KSK
12 Induction Programme on Salesmanship  3 days 30 01.08.2018 03.08.2018 Newly recruited Salesmen of "Cooptex" TNCU RGS
13 Programme on Domestic Enquiry and Disciplinary Proceedings 3 days 30 08.08.2018 10.08.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU RGS
14 Programme on Right to Information Act 2 days 30 16.08.2018 17.08.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Officials of Department of Handlooms & Textiles/Industries TNCU RGS
15 Programme on Public Relations, Public Speaking and Effective Communication 3 days 30 27.08.2018 29.08.2018 CSRs/MDs of DCU TNCU SDR
16 Programme on Salesmanship 3 days 30 29.08.2018 31.08.2018 Employees of Ration Shops/Consumer Wholesale Cooperative Stores TNCU SDR
SEPTEMBER, 2018
17 Programme on Agri Clinic 3 days 30 03.09.2018 05.09.2018 Staff of PACCS TNCU KSK
18 Programme on Emotional Intelligence and Transactional Analysis 3 days 30 05.09.2018 07.09.2018 Staff  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sugar Mills/Sericulture Departments TNCU SDR
19 Programme on Right to Information Act 2 days 30 10.09.2018 11.09.218 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department TNCU RGS
20 Programme on Emotional Intelligence and Transactional Analysis 3 days 30 17.09.2018 19.09.2018 Staff  of Industries//Handlooms/Housing Cooperatives//Milk  Audit Departments TNCU SDR
21 Programme on MS-Office and Internet Applications 3 days 30 17.09.2018 19.09.2018 Staff of PACCS TNCU KSK
22 Programme on Intrapreneurship  3 days 30 24.09.2018 26.09.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU SDR
23 Programme on Retail Banking and Branch Management 3 days 30 24.09.2018 26.09.2018 Staff of DCCBs/UCBs/TAICO Bank TNCU RGS
24 Programme on ICT Based Financial Inclusion 3 days 30 26.09.2018 28.09.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU SDR
25 Programme on Management of Need Based Services   3 days 30 26.09.2018 28.09.2018 Staff of LAMPS/SC/ST Cooperatives  TNCU RGS
OCTOBER, 2018
26 Programme on Emotional Intelligence and Transactional Analysis 3 days 30 03.10.2018 05.10.2018 Principals of  JCTCs (Junior ICMs) TNCU SDR
27 Programme on Scientific Storage and WDRA Regulations 3 days 30 08.10.2018 10.10.2018 Staff of PACCS/CMS/Consumer Cooperative Wholesale Stores TNCU KSK
28 Programme on Pre-Retirement Counseling 3 days 30 08.10.2018 10.10.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU RGS
29 Programme on Domestic Enquiry and Disciplinary Proceedings 3 days 30 10.10.2018 12.10.2018 Officers of Industries//Handlooms/Housing Cooperatives//Milk  Audit Departments TNCU SDR
30 Programme on Noting, Drafting, Office Management and Office Procedures 3 days 30 10.10.2018 12.10.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department TNCU RGS
31 Programme on MS-Office and Internet Applications 3 days 30 15.10.2018 17.10.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU GS
32 Programme on Regulatory Framework and Compliance  3 days 30 15.10.2018 17.10.2018 UCBs TNCU RGS
33 Programme on Business Transformation Strategies  3 days 30 22.10.2018 24.10.2018 Employees of Cooperative Wholesale Stores/Primary Cooperative Stores/Cooperative Marketing Societies TNCU RGS
34 Programme on Credit Management 3 days 30 22.10.2018 24.10.2018 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/                  TAICO Bank TNCU SDR
35 Programme on Public Relations, Public Speaking and Effective Communication 3 days 30 24.10.2018 26.10.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs/ADO of                  Sugar Mills  TNCU SDR
36 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 3 days 30 24.10.2018 26.10.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU SDR
37 Training of Trainers  3 days 30 29.10.2018 31.10.2018 Faculty Members of Junior ICMs TNCU SDR
38 Programme on Internet Applications and Social Networking 3 days 30 29.10.2018 31.10.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU KSK
39 Programme on Funds Management and Business Development  3 days 30 29.10.2018 31.10.2018 Employees of PACCS TNCU RGS
NOVEMBER, 2018
40 Programme on Milch Cow Rearing and Maintenance 3 days 30 12.11.2018 14.11.2018 Staff of the Dairy and Animal Husbandry TNCU KSK
41 Programme on Open Source Software Office Applications using Linux/Open Office 3 days 30 12.11.2018 14.11.2018 Staff of PACCS TNCU GS
42 Programme on Intrapreneurship  3 days 30 14.11.2018 16.11.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Officials of Department of Handlooms & Textiles/Industries TNCU SDR
43 Programme on Financing for MSMEs  3 days 30 14.11.2018 16.11.2018 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/                    Branch Managers of TAICO Bank TNCU RGS
44 Programme on Right to Information Act 2 days 30 22.11.2018 23.11.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU RGS
45 Programme on MS-Office, E-Commerce and ERP 3 days 30 26.11.2018 28.11.2018 Staff of  Markeing Cooperatives/Primary Marketing Societies/Staff of Consumer Cooperative Wholesale Stores TNCU GS
46 Programme on NPA, Recovery Management and SARFESI Act 3 days 30 28.11.2018 30.11.2018 Staff of DCCBs/UCBs/TAICO Bank TNCU RGS
47 Programme on Disaster Management 3 days 30 28.11.2018 30.11.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs/Officers of Fisheries Department TNCU KSK
DECEMBER, 2018
48 Programme on Farm Mechanisation for Agro Service Centres 3 days 30 03.12.2018 05.12.2018 Staff of PACCS TNCU KSK
49 Programme on Motivation and Team-Work 3 days 30 03.12.2018 05.12.2018 Staff  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU RGS
50 Programme on RBI Inspection 3 days 30 05.12.2018 07.12.2018 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department TNCU RGS
51 Programme on Configuring Computer Systems and Network Administration                   (for the Computer Centre Staffs) 3 days 30 10.12.2018 12.02.2018 Computer Centre/EDP Staffs of DCCBs/UCBs/TAICO Bank TNCU KSK
52 Programme on Court Affidavits and Court Procedures (Litigation Management) 3 days 30 12.12.2018 14.12.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU RGS
53 Programme on Off-Grid Solar Power Unit and Battery Maintenance  2 days 30 17.12.2018 18.12.2018 Staff of DCCBs/UCBs/                           Staff of PACCS TNCU KSK
54 Programme on E-Governance 3 days 30 19.12.2018 21.12.2018 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU KSK
55 Programme on Enquiry, Inspection and Surcharge 3 days 30 26.12.2018 28.12.2018 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Officials of Department of Handlooms & Textiles/Industries TNCU SDR
56 Programme on MS-Office and Internet Applications 3 days 30 26.12.2018 28.12.2018 Staff  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU KSK
57 Programme on Data Mining 3 days 30 26.12.2018 28.12.2018 Employees of DCCBs/UCBs TNCU GS
JANUARY, 2019
58 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 3 days 30 02.01.2019 04.01.2019 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department TNCU SDR
59 Programme on Internet Applications and Social Networking 3 days 30 02.01.2019 04.01.2019 Staff of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sugar Mills/Sericulture Departments TNCU KSK
60 Programme on Cyber Crime and Cyber Law 3 days 30 07.01.2019 09.01.2019 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/                  TAICO Bank TNCU GS
61 Programme on Internet Applications and Social Networking 3 days 30 09.01.2019 11.01.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU KSK
62 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 3 days 30 21.01.2019 23.01.2019 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sugar Mills/Sericulture Departments TNCU SDR
63 Programme on Risk Management 3 days 30 28.01.2019 30.01.2019 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/                    Branch Managers of TAICO Bank TNCU SDR
FEBRUARY, 2019
64 Programme on MS-Office, E-Commerce and ERP 3 days 30 04.02.2019 06.02.2019 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/Officers of Fisheries Department/Sugar Mils TNCU KSK
65 Programme on Azoola Cultivation, Hydroponic, Cultivation, Modern Goat Farming, Silage Making (Fodder Crops) 2 days 30 07.02.2019 08.02.2019 Staff of Dairy Department TNCU KSK
66 Programme on Managing Change in Transition Times 3 days 30 11.02.2019 13.02.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU SDR
67 Programme on Data Bank Management 3 days 30 13.02.2019 15.02.2019 Staff of DCCBs/UCBs/                           Staff of PACCS TNCU KSK
68 Programme on Liquidation Procedures 3 days 30 18.02.2019 20.02.2019 Officers  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU RGS
69 Programme on E-Governance 3 days 30 20.02.2019 22.02.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU GS
70 Programme on Digital Banking and Cyber Security 3 days 30 25.02.2019 27.02.2019 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/                  TAICO Bank TNCU KSK
71 Programme on Computerization/Digitization of Office Records 2 days 30 28.02.2019 01.03.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU GS
MARCH, 2019
72 Programme on Internet Applications and Social Networking 3 days 30 04.03.2019 06.03.2019 Staff  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/ Sugar Mills/ Sericulture Departments TNCU GS
73 Programme on Women Empowerment 3 days 30 06.03.2019 08.03.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs (Only Women Officers)  TNCU SDR
74 Programme on Terrace Garden, Mushroom Culture and Bee Keeping for Women Members of SC/ST Cooperatives and Self Help Groups 3 days 30 06.03.2019 08.03.2019 SC/ST Women Members of SHGS/SC/ST Women Members of PACCS TNCU KSK
75 Programme on Pre-Retirement Counseling 3 days 30 11.03.2019 13.03.2019 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department TNCU RGS
76 Programme on Domestic Enquiry and Disciplinary Proceedings 3 days 30 11.03.2019 13.03.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs TNCU RGS
77 Programme on Computerised Accounting Software 3 days 30 18.03.2019 20.03.2019 Staff  of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments/ICDS TNCU KSK
78 Programme on ICT Based Financial Inclusion 3 days 30 20.03.2019 22.03.2019 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/                    Branch Manager of TAICO Bank TNCU KSK
79 Programme on Motivation and Team Work 3 days 30 20.03.2019 22.03.2019 SIs/JIs TNCU RGS
80 Programme on Court Affidavits and Court Procedures (Litigation Management) 3 days 30 25.03.2019 27.03.2019 Staff of Dairy /Social  Welfare / Animal Husbandry / Fisheries/                                                                  Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments TNCU RGS
 CC:COURSE COORDINATOR
GS:SHRI.G.SURESH,Director 
KSK: SHRI.K.SATHIAKUMAR,Deputy Director 
MP: DR.M.Parameswaran,Deputy Director
VJN: DR.V.JAYAMOHANAN NAIR, Faculty
SDR: SHRI.S.DHARMARAJ,Faculty